പതിനഞ്ചാം മന്ത്രിസഭയിലെ മന്ത്രിമാരും അവരുടെ വകുപ്പുകളും

In pursuance of Rule 5 of the Rules of Business of the Government of Kerala, the
Governor is pleased to allot the Business of the Government among the Ministers as follows:

Shri Pinarayi Vijayan

General Administration
All India Services
Planning and Economic Affairs
Science, Technology and Environment
Pollution Control
Scientific Institutes
Personnel and Administrative Reforms
Election
Integration
Information Technology
Sainik Welfare
Distress Relief
State Hospitality
Airports
Metro Rail
Inter – State River Waters
Coastal Shipping and Inland Navigation
Kerala State Inland Navigation Corporation
Information and Public Relations
Non- Resident Keralites’ Affairs
Home
Vigilance
Administration of Civil and Criminal Justice
Fire and Rescue Services
Prisons
Printing and Stationery
Welfare of Minorities
All important policy matters
Subjects not mentioned elsewhere

Shri K Rajan

Land Revenue
Survey and Land Records
Land Reforms
Housing

Shri Roshy Augustine

Irrigation
Command Area Development Authority
Ground Water Department
Water Supply and Sanitation

Shri K Krishnankutty

Electricity
ANERT

Shri A K Saseendran

Forests
Wild Life Protection

Shri Ahammad Devarkovil

Ports
Museums
Archaeology
Archives

Adv. Antony Raju

Road Transport
Motor Vehicles
Water Transport

Shri V Abdurahiman

Sports
Wakf and Haj Pilgrimage
Posts & Telegraphs
Railways

Adv. G R Anil

Food and Civil Supplies
Consumer Affairs
Legal Metrology

Shri K N Balagopal

Finance
National Savings
Stores Purchase
Commercial Taxes, Agricultural Income Tax
Treasuries
Lotteries
State Audit
Kerala State Financial Enterprises
State Insurance
Kerala Financial Corporation
Stamps and Stamp Duties

Prof. R Bindu

Collegiate Education
Technical Education
Universities (Except Agriculture, Veterinary, Fisheries, Medical and
Digital Universities)
Entrance Examinations
National Cadet Corps
Additional Skill Acquisition Programme (ASAP)
Social Justice

Smt. J Chinchurani

Animal Husbandry
Dairy Development, Milk Co-operatives
Zoos
Kerala Veterinary & Animal Sciences University

Shri M V Govindan Master

Local Self Governments – Panchayats, Municipalities and Corporations
Rural Development
Town Planning
Regional Development Authorities
KILA
Excise

Adv. P A Mohamed Riyas

Public Works Department
Tourism

Shri P Prasad

Agriculture
Soil Survey & Soil Conservation
Kerala Agriculture University
Warehousing Corporation

Shri K Radhakrishnan

Welfare of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Backward Classes
Devaswoms
Parliamentary Affairs

Shri P Rajeeve

Law
Industries (Including Industrial co-operatives)
Commerce
Mining and Geology
Handlooms and Textiles
Khadi and Village Industries
Coir
Cashew Industry
Plantation Directorate

Shri Saji Cherian

Fisheries
Harbour Engineering
Fisheries University
Culture
Kerala State Film Development Corporation
Kerala State Chalachitra Academy and
Kerala State Cultural Activists Welfare Fund Board
Youth Affairs

Shri V Sivankutty

General Education
Literacy Movement
Labour
Employment and Training
Skills, Rehabilitation
Factories and Boilers
Insurance Medical Service
Industrial Tribunals
Labour Courts

Shri V N Vasavan

Co-operation
Registration

Smt. Veena George

Health
Family Welfare
Medical Education
Medical University
Indigenous Medicine
AYUSH
Drugs Control
Woman & Child Welfare

16 Views